Open 7 days
Mon–Sat 10 AM – 8 PM
Sun 10 AM – 6 PM
Richardson, TX · Walk-ins welcome
Richardson's
5-Star Barbershop
Fades, beard trims and kids' cuts from barbers with 23+ years behind the chair. $25 haircuts. Walk in or book a time below.
Open 7 days · 4251 E Renner Rd, Suite 110, Richardson



Services & prices
Straight prices.
No surprises.
What you see here is what you pay at the chair. Book any service online in under a minute, or walk in.
Haircuts
- Haircut$25
20 min · Fade, taper or scissor cut, with a line-up.
- Haircut & Beard$40
30 min · Haircut plus beard trim and shape.
- Head Shave$25
20 min · Clean, even shave with a finished neckline.
Beard
- Beard Shaping$20
15 min · Trim, shape and razor line-up.
Kids
- Kids Haircut$20
15 min · Ages 12 and under. Regular cut.
- Kids Fade$25
20 min · Ages 12 and under. Fade or taper.
Color & Threading
- Hair Color$25
30 min · Gray coverage or a full color. Beard color available.
- Face Threading$15
15 min · Eyebrows, cheeks and neckline.

Your time. Your barber.
Pick a service, a barber and a time. Booksy confirms by text and reminds you the day before.
- ✓ No app needed, book right here
- ✓ Nothing to pay until you're in the chair
- ✓ Prefer to call? (469) 372-0952
Reviews
What clients say after the chair

“I went here for a buzz cut, not expecting much. Little did I know I would be getting the best haircut of my life! Shwan was super efficient, nice, and skilled. I'm definitely coming back!”
Google review
“Every cut I've had over the past 6 months has been perfect. Location is convenient and the barbershop is spotless. The entire staff is friendly and kind.”
Curtis · via Booksy
“Hands down the best haircut experience I've ever had. The shop is extremely clean and the staff are incredibly respectful and welcoming. The precision and attention to every single detail was top-tier. I walked out looking sharper than ever.”
Google review
“I got a great haircut and beard trim, fast service, appointment started right on time.”
Ryan · via Booksy
“Shawn is absolutely amazing. His attention to detail is second to none.”
Frank · via Booksy
“The staff is excellent, friendly, and very professional. The atmosphere is welcoming, and the shop is extremely clean. He really knows what he's doing and pays attention to every detail. Highly recommended!”
Google review
Gallery
Fresh cuts, clean lines, every day










Questions
Before you come in
01Do I need an appointment?
No. Walk-ins are welcome every day. If you'd rather not wait, book a time online and you'll be seen at that time.
02How much is a haircut?
$25, and it takes about 20 minutes. Haircut and beard together is $40. Kids' cuts start at $20. The full list is above.
03Do you cut kids' hair?
Yes. Our barbers are patient with first haircuts and can do a proper fade for older kids. $20 for a regular cut, $25 for a fade.
04Can I pick my barber?
Yes. Choose your barber when you book and you'll be seen by them at your booked time.
05Where do I park?
There's free parking right in front of the shop in the Breckinridge Corners center at Renner Rd and North Star Rd.
06How do I pay?
Cash, credit or debit. You don't pay anything when you book online.

Come in today.
Walk in or book online.
Open until 8 PM Monday through Saturday, 6 PM Sunday. 4251 E Renner Rd, Suite 110, at Renner Rd and North Star Rd. Free parking out front.



